Aruba J4858D 1G SFP LC SX

$549.00

In stock

Aruba J4858D 1G SFP LC SX

FacebookTwitterLinkedin
SKU: 190017245836 Category:

$549.00

Description

Aruba J4858D 1G SFP LC SX

Specification

Product Description HPE Aruba – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.6 in x 2.1 in x 0.5 in
Weight 0.71 oz
Designed For HPE 18XX, 25XX, 2810, 6120, 9400sl 40, E2810, E2910, E3500, EP Redundant Management Module, HP 2510-24; OfficeConnect 1410 24, 1920S 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 26XX, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 29XX, 3800, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module

Reviews (0)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Join Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Please leave your valid email address below.
Cart
  • No products in the cart.

Shop by Category